SIMUnlock.mx  ( SIMUnlock.mx ), your knowledge that personal data (Data), including sensitive, currently or in the future work in our databases are collected in order to provide the service you request, know your needs for products and services and be in the possibility of those that best suit your preferences; communicate promotions, address complaints and clarifications, and where appropriate, treat them for purposes compatible with those mentioned in this Privacy Notice and that are considered analogous for legal purposes.

SIMUnlock.mx  can register Personal Data, that is, information that identifies it or makes it identifiable. These Personal Data include, but are not limited to the following: name, email address, address and / or delivery, telephone number, billing information, age, occupation and final use of your purchase. This personal data You voluntarily provide when you decide to open an account with us and / or purchase online through our website, our advertisements on other sites and / or by telephone; to obtain our services such as: electronic bulletin, events, contests, technical support and assistance, guarantees, as well as to participate in other activities that SIMUnlock.mx  offers.

SIMUnlock.mx  may transfer the personal data held in its databases to any of the parent companies of the latter and / or its subsidiaries and / or subsidiaries and even to third parties, national or foreign, unless the respective owners state expressly its opposition, in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (the Law).

The Data will be treated in accordance with the Law. The confidentiality of the data is guaranteed and they are protected by administrative, technical and physical security measures, to prevent their damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or undue disclosure. Only authorized persons will have access to your Data.

SIMUnlock.mx  reserves the right to change, modify, complement and / or alter this notice, at any time, in which case it will be made known on our website:

https://simunlock.mx/mx/content/2-aviso-de-privacidad

By providing any type of information, including your personal data, you expressly: (i) accept the conditions contained in this Privacy Notice; (ii) you agree that the information provided by you may be stored, used and, in general, treated for the purposes indicated, including for commercial and promotional purposes; (iii) grants SIMUnlock.mx  authorization to obtain, compile, store, share, communicate, transmit and use such information in any manner or form, in accordance with the conditions set forth herein and the applicable laws.

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the processing of your Data, by submitting your request via email: admin @ SIMUnlock.mx . All requests must:

  • Include an address or other means to communicate the response to your request.
  • Accompany official documents that prove the identity of the owner.
  • Include a clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you will exercise the rights conferred by the Law.
  • Include any element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data that are processed.

.